Find Us On FaceBook
     
     
You are here:  > Home > Alma Downtown Development Authority > Come Home to Alma for the Holidays
     

Come Home to Alma for the Holidays December 13 & 14, 2013

 
Checking for Flash...

 

 

SlideShow requires Adobe Flash. v2

Get Flash. If you have Flash installed, click to view gallery

 

 

Cash Drawing Winners 2012

 
 
 
 
Race Results December 14, 2013

 
Alma Jingle Bell Run 5k Run/Walk 
Age Group Results
To download a PDF copy just click the results

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Alma Jingle Bell Run 5k Run/Walk       
 Age Group Results       
                                                            
 Female 14 and under      
                                                          
 Place Name                 Age Overall Total Time Pace   
 1     Morgan Johnson       13  7       24:21.3    7:52/M 
 2     Ayanna Williams      14  10      24:33.6    7:56/M 
 3     Carly Jenkins        14  11      24:33.7    7:56/M 
 4     Elizabeth Gotas      14  14      25:19.4    8:10/M 
 5     Abigail Bates        12  65      35:18.1    11:25/M
 6     Belle Fall           10  69      35:56.6    11:37/M
 7     Laila Heiss          8   96      42:37.1    13:47/M
 8     Carleigh Bott        10  99      43:58.6    14:12/M
 9     Tori Aultman         12  100     45:16.4    14:41/M
 10    Sophia Pellerito     7   103     45:19.6    14:38/M
 11    Mikiesha Main        14  116     55:38.0    18:03/M
                                                          
 Male 14 and under      
                                                          
 Place Name                 Age Overall Total Time Pace   
 1     Evan Goodell         14  1       20:31.4    6:37/M 
 2     Justin Fachting      13  9       24:33.5    7:55/M 
 3     Andrew Shafley       10  34      30:02.7    9:43/M 
 4     Ryan Fachting        10  35      30:37.8    9:53/M 
 5     Xavier Martinez      14  45      31:58.5    10:22/M
 6     Benjamin Seltin      12  63      34:43.5    11:16/M
 7     Caleb McCoy          11  71      35:58.1    11:38/M
 8     Jake Bonacci         10  79      36:58.2    11:58/M
 9     Collin Helinski      7   105     45:31.9    14:43/M
                                                          
 Female 15 to 19      
                                                          
 Place Name                 Age Overall Total Time Pace   
 1     Sophia Bradley       16  3       22:11.4    7:10/M 
 2     Laura Kelly          19  5       23:45.0    7:40/M 
 3     Lindsay Hoard        17  8       24:33.2    7:56/M 
 4     Rebecca Yurgens      19  47      32:24.0    10:28/M
 5     Aubrey Griffith      15  50      32:40.0    10:36/M
 6     Abigail Olen         15  51      32:41.2    10:36/M
 7     Marisa Thum          16  88      38:56.6    12:38/M
                                                          
 Male 15 to 19      
                                                          
 Place Name                 Age Overall Total Time Pace   
 1     Skyler Moore         16  18      26:48.5    8:42/M 
                                                          
 Female 20 to 29      
                                                          
 Place Name                 Age Overall Total Time Pace   
 1     Sarah Chouinard      29  27      28:57.4    9:23/M 
 2     Kenzie Peak          28  32      29:38.6    9:35/M 
 3     Jackii Cresswell     24  33      29:54.0    9:40/M 
 4     Leann Anderson       26  36      30:50.3    10:00/M
 5     Natalie Brumfield    22  39      31:23.7    10:11/M
 6     Samantha McClintic   24  43      31:57.1    10:22/M
 7     Sabrina Jennings     20  49      32:39.1    10:34/M
 8     Samantha Jennings    22  52      32:46.1    10:36/M
 9     Kelly Gervin         22  54      33:35.0    10:55/M
 10    Bethany Fletcher     27  58      33:54.3    10:58/M
 11    Kristy Hardy         26  86      38:35.7    12:32/M
 12    Daniell Acre         27  90      39:50.5    12:56/M
 13    Jeanette Moore       27  92      40:12.6    13:03/M
 14    Allison Doran        26  94      40:33.8    13:08/M
                                                          
 Male 20 to 29      
                                                          
 Place Name                 Age Overall Total Time Pace   
 1     Michael Swalley      26  117     1:00:56.2  19:46/M
                                                          
 Female 30 to 39      
                                                          
 Place Name                 Age Overall Total Time Pace   
 1     Morgan Dutton        31  12      25:17.7    8:11/M 
 2     Carrie Heiss         31  13      25:18.0    8:11/M 
 3     Valerie Helinski     33  16      25:54.0    8:22/M 
 4     Jannelle Willoughby  37  19      27:27.6    8:54/M 
 5     Beth Pellerito       35  29      29:17.9    9:28/M 
 6     Cindy Kirby          37  41      31:30.8    10:12/M
 7     Dana Martinez        32  42      31:56.6    10:21/M
 8     Laura Slaughter      34  44      31:58.1    10:20/M
 9     Debbie Thomas        39  53      32:58.5    10:40/M
 10    Heidi Hitz           37  55      33:38.0    10:54/M
 11    Jamie Richardson     37  56      33:47.0    10:59/M
 12    Shawna Johnson       31  66      35:18.8    11:27/M
 13    Meggin Fall          30  70      35:58.1    11:37/M
 14    Melissa Smith        31  85      38:30.6    12:28/M
 15    Sara Bonacci         35  91      39:55.0    12:56/M
 16    Erin Humm            34  95      42:32.1    13:45/M
 17    Emily Krenz          31  97      42:38.2    13:47/M
 18    Cheryl Irvin         35  108     48:55.6    15:54/M
 19    Jill Sandro          34  112     55:15.0    17:55/M
 20    Georgia Guiett       33  113     55:17.9    17:56/M
 21    Mellisa Karpel       35  115     55:28.0    17:59/M
                                                          
 Male 30 to 39      
                                                          
 Place Name                 Age Overall Total Time Pace   
 1     Topher Goggin        33  6       24:15.8    7:51/M 
 2     Victor Argueta       39  24      28:42.9    9:16/M 
 3     Clint Slaughter      39  46      31:59.3    10:20/M
 4     Steven Smith         33  48      32:26.1    10:31/M
 5     Bob Fall             31  73      35:59.0    11:37/M
 6     John Henry           31  87      38:43.2    12:31/M
 7     Yuri Quiaoit         31  93      40:19.3    13:02/M
 8     Ryan Pellerito       36  104     45:20.3    14:38/M
 9     Brad Binstell        38  114     55:25.5    17:59/M
                                                          
 Female 40 to 49      
                                                          
 Place Name                 Age Overall Total Time Pace   
 1     Brenda Shafley       44  15      25:47.9    8:22/M 
 2     Kim Deangelis        46  21      27:43.2    8:59/M 
 3     Michelle Aultman     44  25      28:50.0    9:20/M 
 4     Tracy Beadlescomb    48  26      28:51.9    9:22/M 
 5     Emily Adams          44  40      31:26.2    10:09/M
 6     Sheri Brecht         44  57      33:50.5    11:00/M
 7     Monica Brennan       40  59      34:10.8    11:05/M
 8     Heather Becker       41  60      34:22.3    11:08/M
 9     Anjanette Rusmisel   48  62      34:23.2    11:09/M
 10    Jennifer Ebnit       43  76      36:52.3    11:55/M
 11    Tracy Fankhauser     42  106     45:52.4    14:49/M
 12    Hope Campbell        45  110     54:28.8    17:40/M
                                                          
 Male 40 to 49      
                                                          
 Place Name                 Age Overall Total Time Pace   
 1     Andy Shafley         48  4       22:31.2    7:17/M 
 2     Rick Krueger         40  20      27:42.1    8:59/M 
 3     Jonathan Thum        40  89      38:57.0    12:38/M
                                                          
 Female 50 and up      
                                                          
 Place Name                 Age Overall Total Time Pace   
 1     Sharie Kellner       53  22      27:44.5    8:59/M 
 2     Shirlee Finch        50  23      28:19.5    9:16/M 
 3     Wendy Currie         50  28      29:05.3    9:26/M 
 4     Kathy Grace          55  30      29:35.3    9:35/M 
 5     Paula Saxton         52  37      30:56.5    10:03/M
 6     Sue Stack            52  38      31:12.9    10:09/M
 7     Sherry Meier         56  61      34:22.8    11:09/M
 8     Shannon Coombs       52  64      34:55.8    11:20/M
 9     Jackie Mitchell      50  68      35:49.5    11:38/M
 10    Sally Johnston       52  72      35:58.9    11:38/M
 11    Rodys Dancer         51  78      36:55.0    11:56/M
 12    Sherri Downing       54  81      37:44.5    12:15/M
 13    Beth Lux             58  82      37:53.1    12:18/M
 14    Lisa Godfrey         52  84      38:12.2    12:23/M
 15    Mary Kushion         50  98      43:18.9    14:04/M
 16    Debbie Steward       54  102     45:19.5    14:38/M
 17    Renee Hahn           50  109     49:44.4    16:05/M
                                                          
 Male 50 and up      
                                                          
 Place Name                 Age Overall Total Time Pace   
 1     John Bradley         50  2       21:40.7    7:00/M 
 2     Don Harp             67  17      26:17.0    8:30/M 
 3     Timothy Kellner      59  31      29:38.0    9:35/M 
 4     Henry Balfanz        59  67      35:46.1    11:35/M
 5     Natt Stack           52  74      36:24.5    11:45/M
 6     Ron Meier            56  75      36:33.4    11:51/M
 7     Randy Dancer         51  77      36:54.0    11:56/M
 8     Will Nichols         57  80      37:23.0    12:07/M
 9     Ronald Steward       54  83      37:58.4    12:15/M
 10    Paul Aultman         55  101     45:16.6    14:41/M
 11    Ken Helinski         63  107     46:14.5    15:00/M
 12    Steven Campbell      53  111     54:29.5    17:40/M
 © 2011 - 2014   City of Alma SiteBuilder by AccuNet