Find Us On FaceBook
     
     
You are here:  Home > About Alma > Elected and Appointed Officials
     

Elected and Appointed Officials

 

Year

Mayor/President

Commissioners

City Manager

City Clerk

City Treasurer

January 2019 Gregory S. Mapes
Roxann Harrington
Roger Allman
Larry Mott
Nick Piccolo
Michelle Pitts
Audra Stahl

Matthew Schooley

Sheila Letourneau Karl Hagen
February 2018 Gregory S. Mapes
Melvin Nyman
Roger Allman
Donald Ayers
Roxann Harrington
Larry Mott
Nick Piccolo

Matthew Schooley

Sheila Letourneau Karl Hagen
July 2017 Gregory S. Mapes
Melvin Nyman
Roger Allman
Donald Ayers
Roxann Harrington
Larry Mott
Nick Piccolo
Interim Manager
Matthew Schooley
Sheila Letourneau Karl Hagen
January 2017 Gregory S. Mapes
Melvin Nyman
Roger Allman
Donald Ayers
Roxann Harrington
Larry Mott
Nick Piccolo
Phillip Moore Sheila Letourneau Paul Borle
March 2016  Melvin Nyman
 Greg Mapes
Roger Allman
Donald Ayers
Roxann Harrington
Larry Mott
Nick Piccolo
Phillip Moore Sheila Letourneau Paul Borle

2014-2016

Melvin Nyman

 Greg Mapes
Roger Allman
Donald Ayers
Roxann Harrington
Larry Mott
Nick Piccolo

Phillip Moore

Barbara A. Gager

Paul Borle

October 2011

Melvin Nyman

Greg Mapes
Donald Ayers
Roxann Harrington
Larry Mott
Nick Piccolo
Travis Polash

Phillip Moore

Barbara A. Gager

Paul Borle

April 2010-2011

Melvin Nyman

Greg Mapes
Donald Ayers
Rodys Dancer
Roxann Harrington
Larry Mott
Nick Piccolo

Phillip Moore

Barbara A. Gager

Paul Borle

2010-2011

Melvin Nyman

Greg Mapes
Donald Ayers
Lisa Comer
Rodys Dancer
Roxann Harrington
Larry Mott

Phillip Moore

Barbara A. Gager

Paul Borle

2008-2009

Melvin Nyman

Greg Mapes
Donald Ayers
Lisa Comer
Rodys Dancer
Michael Legene
Larry Mott

Phillip Moore

Barbara A. Gager

Paul Borle

2006-2007

Melvin Nyman

Scott Moes
Donald Ayers
Lisa Comer
Rodys Dancer
Michael Legene
Greg Mapes

Phillip Moore

Barbara A. Gager

Paul Borle

2004-2005

Melvin Nyman

Scott Moes
Donald Ayers
Lisa Comer
Michael Legene
Greg Mapes
Jane Walkington

Phillip Moore

Barbara A. Gager

Paul Borle

Nov. 2002

Melvin Nyman

Scott Moes
Michael Legene
Greg Mapes
Jeffery Riemersma
Nick Stone
Jane Walkington

Douglas B. Thomas

Barbara A. Gager

Phillip J. Moore

Jun. 2002

Melvin Nyman

Scott Moes
Jim Hill
(resigned 11/02)
Michael Legene
Jeffery Riemersma
Nick Stone
Jane Walkington

Douglas B. Thomas

Barbara A. Gager

Phillip J. Moore

Jan. 2002

to
May 2002

Burnet Davis
Resigned
5/31/2002

Melvin Nyman
Jim Hill
Scott Moes
Jeffery Riemersma
Nick Stone
Jane Walkington

Douglas B. Thomas

Barbara A. Gager

Phillip J. Moore

2000-01

Stewart D. McDonald

Robert Moore
Burnet Davis
Melvin Nyman
Jeffery Riemersma
Nick Stone
Scott Moes

Douglas B. Thomas

William Stuckey
Retired
3/31/2000

Barbara A. Gager
4/01/2000

William Stuckey
Retired
3/31/2000

Phillip Moore
4/01/2000

1997-99

Stewart D. McDonald

Robert Moore
Burnet V. Davis
Dennison Lyon
Melvin Nyman
Jeffery Riemersma
Nick Stone

Douglas B. Thomas

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1995-97

Stewart D. McDonald

Robert Moore
Nancy Gallagher
Dennison Lyon
Melvin Nyman
Jeffery Riemersma
Nick Stone

Douglas B. Thomas

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1993-95

Stewart D. McDonald

Robert Moore
Nancy Gallagher
Dennison Lyon
Melvin Nyman
Jeffery Riemersma
Nick Stone

Douglas B. Thomas

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1991-93

Nancy E. Gallagher

Dennison Lyon
Stewart D. McDonald
Robert Moore
Melvin Nyman
Jeffery Riemersma
Nick Stone

Douglas B. Thomas

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1989-91

Nancy E. Gallagher

Dennison Lyon
Stewart D. McDonald
Robert Moore
Melvin Nyman
Nick Stone
Sara Wassenaar

Douglas B. Thomas

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1987-89

Nancy E. Gallagher

Fred J. Dorner
Dennison Lyon
Stewart D. McDonald
Sally Mueller
Nick Stone
Sara Wassenaar

Blaine Hinds
Susan Essex
Douglas B. Thomas

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1985-87

Fred J. Dorner

Donald W. Brice
Michel A. Cameron
Nancy Fortino
(Gallagher)
Sally Meuller
Melvin Nyman
Robert W. Neilsen

Blaine Hinds

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1983-85

Fred J. Dorner

Donald Brice
Michel A. Cameron
Richard D. Gay
Sally Meuller
Robert W. Neilsen
Trenton E. Wilhelm

Blaine Hinds

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1981-83

Fred J. Dorner

William Brown
Marcia E. O'Brian
Richard D. Gay
Sally Meuller
Trenton Wilhelm
Burnet Davis
Michel A. Cameron
Gilbert Thomas

Blaine Hinds

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1979-81

Henry Helman

Fred J. Dorner
Marcia E. O'Brian
William F. Brown
Trenton E. Wilhelm
Burnet Davis
Robert Miller

Blaine Hinds

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1977-79

Henry Helman, Jr.

Fred J. Dorner
Marcia E. O'Brian
Trenton E. Wilhelm
Michel A. Cameron
Robert S. Miller
William F. Brown

Del D. Borgsdorf
Blaine Hinds

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1975-77

Henry Helman, Jr.

Fred J. Dorner
John Agria
Marcia E. O'Brian
Trenton E. Wilhelm
Michel A. Cameron
Versel J. "Bud"Smith

Del D. Borgsdorf

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1973-75

Henry Helman, Jr.

Fred Dorner
John Agria
Marcia E. O'Brian
Trenton E. Wilhelm
Michel A. Cameron
Donald Rice

James McNaughton

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1971-73

Robert L. Anthony

John Sieg
N. Victor Fetzner
John Agria
Marcia O'Brian
Fred Dorner

James McNaughton

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1969-71

Robert L. Anthony

John Sieg
Lawrence C. Lippert
N. Victor Fetzner
Kenneth Sanderson

James McNaughton

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1967-69

Robert L. Anthony

Donald Brice
James Gay
N. Victor Fetzner
Kenneth Sanderson

James McNaughton

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1965-67

Robert L. Anthony

Donald Brice
James Gay
Henry Helman
Kenneth Sanderson
Margie Simon

James McNaughton

William Stuckey

William Stuckey

1963-65

Robert L. Anthony

Donald Brice
James Gay
Henry Helman
Kenneth Sanderson

James McNaughton

A. Burkholder
William Stuckey

A. Burkholder
William Stuckey

1961-63

Robert L. Anthony

Donald Brice
James Gay
Henry Helman
Kenneth Sanderson

James McNaughton

A. Burkholder

A. Burkholder

1959-61

Robert L. Anthony

James Gay
Henry Helman
Robert Hoxie
Willard Peters

James McNaughton

A. Burkholder

A. Burkholder

1958-59

Robert L. Anthony

Henry Helman
Robert Hoxie
Willard Peters
Kenneth Sanderson

James McNaughton

A. Burkholder

Donald H. Clark

1957-58

Robert L. Anthony

Ione Hoard
Henry Helman
Robert Hoxie
Willard Peters
Kenneth Sanderson

James McNaughton

A. Burkholder

Donald H. Clark

1956-57

E.E. Thompson

Ione Hoard
Henry Helman
Robert Hoxie
Willard Peters

James McNaughton

A. Burkholder

A. Burkholder
Donald H. Clark

1955-56

E.E. Thompson

Ione Hoard
Robert Davies
Henry Helman
James McHugh

James McNaughton

A. Burkholder

Matt Taylor

1954-55

E.E. Thompson

Melvin Lodewyk
Maynard Miller
Ione Hoard
Robert Davies

James McNaughton

A. Burkholder

Matt Taylor

1953-54

E.E. Thompson

Ione Hoard
Robert Davies
Melvin Lodewyk
Maynard Miller

James McNaughton

A. Burkholder

Matt Taylor

1952-53

E.E. Thompson

Frank Hines
Ione Hoard
Maynard Miller
Melvin Lodewyk

James McNaughton

A. Burkholder

Matt Taylor

1951-52

E.E. Thompson

Frank Hines
Ione Hoard
Maynard Miller
Melvin Lodewyk

James McNaughton

A. Burkholder

Matt Taylor

1950-51

E.E. Thompson

Ray C. Joynt
Victor R. Wilson
William Tomlin
Frank Hines

James McNaughton

A. Burkholder

Matt Taylor

1949-50

E.E. Thompson

Ray C. Joynt
Victor R. Wilson
William Tomlin
Frank Hines

William Reynolds
James McNaughton

A. Burkholder

Matt Taylor

1948-49

Harold McClure Sr.

Harry J. Bickert
Ray C. Joynt
Victor R. Wilson
Wayne Devereaux

Phillip Beauvais
William Lanterman

Louis I. Hannig
A. Burkholder

Matt Taylor

1946-47

Emory Remsberg

Harry J. Bickert
Frank Hines
Wayne Devereaux
Joseph F. Davey

Phillip Beauvais

Louis I. Hannig

Matt Taylor

1945-46

Emory Remsberg

Harry J. Bickert
Frank Hines
Wayne Devereaux
Joseph F. Davey

Phillip Beauvais

Louis I. Hannig

Matt Taylor

1944-45

Thomas J. Carney

Merton Dean
Orville Church
Joseph F. Davey
Frank Hines

Phillip Beauvias

Louis I. Hannig

Matt Taylor

1943-44

Thomas J. Carney

Joseph F. Davey
Frank Hines
Merton Dean
Orville Church

William Reynolds

Louis I. Hannig

George Urtel
Matt Taylor

1942-43

Thomas J. Carney

Richard D. Gay
Orville Church
Harlan Niles
George Blesch

William Reynolds

Louis I. Hannig

George Urtel

1941-42

Thomas J. Carney

Richard D. Gay
Orville Church
Harlan Niles
George Blesch

William Reynolds

Louis I. Hannig

George Urtel

1940-41

Earl Walker

George Blesch
A.D. Smedberg
Richard D. Gay
Thomas J. Carney

William Reynolds

Louis I. Hannig

George Urtel

1939-40

Earl Walker

George Blesch
A.D. Smedberg
Richard D. Gay
Thomas J. Carney

William Reynolds

Louis I. Hannig

George Urtel

1938-39

Earl C. Clapp

Thomas J. Carney
A.D. Smedberg
William Ray Tomlin
George Blesch

William Reynolds

Louis I. Hannig

George Urtel

1937-38

Earl C. Clapp

Thomas J. Carney
A.D. Smedberg
William Ray Tomlin
George Blesch

William Reynolds

Louis I. Hannig

George Urtel

1936-37

Charles Murphy

Arlie Azelborn
George Blesch
William Ray Tomlin
Earl Walker

J. Donald Sullivan

A.C. Johnson

Louis I. Hannig

1935-36

Charles Murphy

Arlie Azelborn
George Blesch
William Ray Tomlin
Earl Walker

J. Donald Sullivan

A.C. Johnson

Louis I. Hannig

1934-35

William H. Redman

G.V. Niles
William Ray Tomlin
Earl Walker
Arlie Azelborn

J. Donald Sullivan

Louis I. Hannig

A.C. Johnson

1933-34

William H. Redman

G.V. Niles
LeRoy Layman
Earl Walker
Arlie Azelborn

J. Donald Sullivan

Louis I. Hannig

A.C. Johnson

1932-33

William H. Redman

W.G. Davis
Ray Madden
LeRoy Layman
G.V. Niles

J. Donald Sullivan

A.C. Johnson

Louis I. Hannig

1931-32

William H. Redman

W.G. Davis
Ray Madden
LeRoy Layman
G.V. Niles

J. Donald Sullivan

A.C. Johnson

N.D. Taylor

1930-31

Charles R. Murphy

Barton Young
G.V. Niles
W.G. Davis
Ray Madden

J. Donald Sullivan

A.C. Johnson

N.D. Taylor

1929-30

Charles R. Murphy

Barton Young
G.V. Niles
W.G. Davis

J. Donald Sullivan

A.C. Johnson

Delos W. Adams

1928-29

R.B. Smith

Edward Hannah
Earl C. Clapp
G.V. Niles
Barton Young

F.W. Hartman

A.C. Johnson

Delos W. Adams

1927-28

R.B. Smith

Edward Hannah
Earl C. Clapp
G.V. Niles
Barton Young

F.W. Hartman

A.C. Johnson

Delos W. Adams

1926-27

Philip W. Creaser

Joseph Winslow
G.V. Wright
Edward Hannah
Earl C. Clapp

William Reynolds

A.C. Johnson

Delos W. Adams

1925-26

Philip W. Creaser

Joseph Winslow
G.V. Wright
Edward Hannah
Earl C. Clapp

William Reynolds

Clarence Blanck

Delos W. Adams

1924-25

Charles Murphy

John C. Crick
Philip W. Creaser
Joseph Winslow
G.V. Wright

William Reynolds

Clarence Blanck

Delos W. Adams

1923-24

Charles Murphy

John C. Crick
Philip W. Creaser
Joseph Winslow
G.V. Wright

William Reynolds

Clarence Blanck

Delos W. Adams

1922-23

Charles Murphy

John C. Crick
Philip W. Creaser
Floyd H. Glass
A.J. Archer

William Reynolds

Francis Hayward

Delos W. Adams

1921-22

Charles Murphy

John C. Crick
Philip W. Creaser
Floyd H. Glass
A.J. Archer

William Reynolds

Francis Hayward

Delos W. Adams

1920-21

Charles Murphy

John C. Crick
Philip W. Creaser
Floyd H. Glass
A.J. Archer

William Reynolds

Jessie Wolford

Delos W. Adams

1919-20

Charles Murphy

John C. Crick
Philip W. Creaser
Floyd H. Glass
A.J. Archer

William Reynolds

Carl E. Gallagher

Delos W. Adams

1918

Francis King

Jesse Fuller
(Supervisor)
Ezra L. Smith
(Alderman)
Joseph Ray
(Constable)
Nicholas E. Saad
(Supervisor)
Frank F. Smith
(Alderman)
Otto Hawley
(Constable)
Charles A. Plowman
(Supervisor)
John C. Crick
(Alderman)
Alfred R. Smith
(Alderman)
George A. Brown
(Constable)
Jacob D. Helman
(Supervisor)
Nelson Fullerton
(Alderman)
Thomas Smith
(Constable)

Carl E. Gallagher

Delos W. Adams

1917

Ira H. McKinney

Jesse E. Fuller
(Supervisor)
John S. Knoertzer
(Alderman)
Joseph Ray
(Constable)
Fred W. Goodes
(Supervisor)
Delos W. Adams
(Alderman)
Otto Hawley
(Constable)
Charles A. Plowman
(Supervisor)
Charles W. Ward
(Alderman)
Jacob D. Helman
(Supervisor)
Edward W. Lake
(Alderman)
Clarence Wheeler
(Constable)

Carl E. Gallagher

Vernon Wright

1916

Ira H. McKinney

1st Ward
Jesse E. Fuller
(Supervisor)
F.L. McConkey
(Alderman)
John Knoertzer
(Alderman)
Oscar Vibber
(Constable)
2nd Ward
Isaac Russell
(Supervisor)
Floyd Glass
(Alderman)
Bert Eckert
(Alderman)
George Willard
(Constable)
3rd Ward
Charles A. Plowman
(Supervisor)
Charles O. Ward
(Alderman)
George A. Brown
4th Ward
Jacob D. Helman
(Supervisor)
Nelson Fullerton
(Alderman)
Edward Lake
(Alderman)
Frank G. Bennett
(Constable)

Carl E. Gallagher

Charles Murphy

1915

Ira N. Brainerd

1st Ward
Jesse Fuller
(Supervisor)
F.L. McConkey
(Alderman)
John Knoertzer
(Alderman)
Oscar Vibber
(Constable)
2nd Ward
Isaac Russell
(Supervisor)
Howard Willard
(Alderman)
Bert Eckert
(Alderman)
George Willard
(Constable)
3rd Ward
John D. Sullivan
(Supervisor)
Charles O. Ward
(Alderman)
George Ogden
(Alderman)
George A. Brown
(Constable)
4th Ward
Jacob D. Helman
(Supervisor)
Louis Kehn
(Alderman)
Edward Lake
(Alderman)
Frank G. Bennett
(Constable)

1914

Albert P. Cook

1st Ward
John Parrish
(Supervisor)
Fred H. Rowland
(Alderman)
George A. Perry
(Alderman)
Oscar Vibber
(Constable)
2nd Ward
Isaac Russell
(Supervisor)
Levi W. Race
(Alderman)
George Willard
(Constable)
3rd Ward
John D. Sullivan
(Supervisor)
Charles O. Ward
(Alderman)
George Ogden
(Alderman)
George A. Brown
(Constable)
4th Ward
Jacob D. Helman
(Supervisor)
Louis Kehn
(Alderman)
Ransom J. Fraker
(Alderman)
Frank G. Bennett
(Constable)

Delos W. Adams

J.E. Fuller

1913

John M. Montigel

1st Ward
John H. Parrish
(Supervisor)
Roy Goodspeed
(Alderman)
Joseph Ray
(Constable)
2nd Ward
Isaac Russell
(Supervisor)
Walter W. Caple
(Alderman)
C.F. Parker
(Constable)
3rd Ward
John D. Sullivan
(Supervisor)
C.O. Ward
(Alderman)
George Brown
(Constable)
4th Ward
Jacob D. Helman
(Supervisor)
Ransom J. Fraker
(Alderman)
Frank Bennett
(Constable)

Delos W. Adams

J.E. Fuller

1912

John M. Montigel

1st Ward
John H. Parrish
(Supervisor)
Roy Goodspeed
(Alderman)
A.H. Omlstead
(Alderman)
Joseph Ray
(Constable)
2nd Ward
Isaac Russell
(Supervisor)
Howard Willard
(Alderman)
Walter W. Caple
(Alderman)
3rd Ward
Townsend A. Ely
(Supervisor)
Albert P. Cook
(Alderman)
William Smith
(Constable)
4th Ward
Jacob D. Helman
(Supervisor)
Louis B. Kehn
(Alderman)
Frank G. Bennett
(Constable)

Delos W. Adams

Fred O. Grover

1911

John M. Montigel

1st Ward
Thomas J. Clark
(Supervisor)
Jesse E. Fuller
(Alderman)
Jo Ray
(Constable)
2nd Ward
L.M. Sweet
(Supervisor)
George R. Knight
(Alderman)
John Greig
(Constable)
3rd Ward
Townsend A. Ely
(Supervisor)
George W. Pulfrey
(Alderman)
William Smith
(Constable)
4th Ward
Perley M. Smith
(Supervisor)
Nelson Fullerton
(Alderman)
Ransom J. Fraker
(Alderman)
Frank G. Bennett
(Constable)

Delos W. Adams

John W. Glass

1910

Nelson F. McClinton
(Resigned when
moved out of town)

John W. Glass
(Served as acting
mayor for balance
of term)

1st Ward
Thomas J. Clark
(Supervisor)
Jesse E. Fuller
(Alderman)
Henry H. Soule
(Alderman)
Ben C. Button
(Constable)
2nd Ward
L.M. Sweet
(Supervisor)
John W. Glass
(Alderman)
Isaac Russell
(Alderman)
John Greig
(Constable)
3rd Ward
Townsend A. Ely
(Supervisor)
George W. Pulfrey
(Alderman)
G.H. Bansil
(Alderman)
Robert Smith
(Constable)
4th Ward
Perley M. Smith
(Supervisor)
Nelson Fullerton
(Alderman)
Ransom J. Fraker
(Alderman)
Frank G. Bennett
(Constable)

Delos W. Adams

John W. Holmes

1909

Nelson F. McClinton

1st Ward
Thomas J. Clark
(Supervisor)
Jesse E. Fuller
(Alderman)
George Ogden
(Alderman)
Ben C. Button
(Constable)
2nd Ward
L.M. Sweet
(Supervisor)
John W. Glass
(Alderman)
Isaac Russell
(Alderman)
John Greig
(Constable)
3rd Ward
Townsend A. Ely
(Supervisor)
George W. Pulfrey
(Alderman)
John N. Day Jr.
(Alderman)
4th Ward
Perley M. Smith
(Supervisor)
Nelson Fullerton
(Alderman)
Ed Hannah
(Alderman)
Frank G. Bennett
(Constable)

Delos W. Adams

John W. Holmes

1908

Francis King

1st Ward
Nelson McCullough
(Supervisor)
J.E. Fuller
(Alderman)
George Ogden
(Alderman)
Ben C. Button
(Constable)
2nd Ward
Gerritt S. Ward
(Supervisor)
V.S. Hollenbeck
(Alderman)
John W. Glass
(Alderman)
John E. Booth
(Constable)
3rd Ward
Clark H. Decker
(Supervisor)
Albert P. Cook
(Alderman)
John N. Day
(Alderman)
4th Ward
Perley M. Smith
(Supervisor)
Albert P. Cook
(Alderman)
John N. Day Jr.
(Alderman)
Frank G. Bennett
(Constable)

Delos W. Adams

John Schwartz

1907

Francis King

1st Ward
Thomas J. Clark
(Supervisor)
Otto Sanderhoff
(Alderman)
Jesse E. Fuller
(Alderman)
Ben C. Button
(Constable)
2nd Ward
Gerritt S. Ward
(Supervisor)
V.S. Hollenbeck
(Alderman)
John W. Glass
(Alderman)
John E. Booth
(Constable)
3rd Ward
Clark H. Decker
(Supervisor)
William Demuth
(Alderman)
Albert P. Cook
(Alderman)
4th Ward
Perley M. Smith
(Supervisor)
Ed Hannah
(Alderman)
Nelson Fullerton
(Alderman)
Ernest Engleman
(Constable)

Delos W. Adams

John Schwartz

1906

Charles L. Delavan

1st Ward
Thomas J. Clark
(Supervisor)
Otto Sanderhoff
(Alderman)
Ben C. Button
(Constable)
2nd Ward
Gerritt S. Ward
(Supervisor)
Virgil S. Hollenbeck
(Alderman)
John E. Booth
(Constable)
3rd Ward
Clark H. Decker
(Supervisor)
William Demuth
(Alderman)
Robert Smith
(Constable)
4th Ward
Perley M. Smith
(Supervisor)
Francis King
(Alderman)
Ernest Engleman
(Constable)

Delos W. Adams

James A. Baker

1905

Charles L. Delavan

1st Ward
Thomas J. Clark
(Supervisor)
Otto Sanderhoff
(Alderman)
George W. Moore
(Alderman)
Ben C. Button
(Constable)
2nd Ward
Delos W. Adams
(Supervisor)
V.S. Hollenbeck
(Alderman)
Howard Willard
(Alderman)
John Greig
(Constable)
3rd Ward
Clark H. Decker
(Supervisor)
William Demuth
(Alderman)
Albert P. Cook
(Alderman)
William Allen
(Constable)
4th Ward
Perley M. Smith
(Supervisor)
Robert H. Erwin
(Alderman)
Adelbert Thum
(Alderman)
Ernest Engleman
(Constable)

W.W. Kinch

James B. Baker

1904

George S. Young

Charles Delavan
Otto Sanderhoff
Fred Montigel

W.W. Kinch

Theo W. Marsh

1903

George S. Young

W.H. Demuth
Sidney G. Pierce
Daniel P. Struble

W.W. Kinch

Theo W. Marsh

1902

Wm. A. Bahlke

Fred Montigel
Charles Delavan
Otto Sanderhoff

W.W. Kinch

George Wilson

1901

Wm. A. Bahlke

Charles Fishbeck
Lester H. Hayt
C.C. Thompson

W.W. Kinch

George Wilson

1900

Ely Brewbaker

Fred Montigel
Ed Hannah
Charles Delavan
Chauncey Thompson

W.W. Kinch

John W. Glass

1899

S.W. Tinker

John W. Dean
Henry E. Myers
George Wilson

W.W. Kinch

John W. Glass

1898

S.W. Tinker

Ely Brewbaker
Amos W. Becker
Edward Hannah

W.W. Kinch

William Gargett

1897

E.A. Bagley

John W. Dean
George Wilson
Frank Pollasky
Ely Brewbaker

Earl G. Torrey

William Gargett

1896

Townsend A. Ely

John W. Glass
S.W. Tinker
Edward Hannah

Seth A. Tubbs

John W. Holmes

1895

Townsend A. Ely

William Kelly
James A. Baker
William Gargett

Seth A. Tubbs

John W. Holmes

1894

Townsend A. Ely

George Delavan
John W. Glass
Fred Montigel

Seth A. Tubbs

John W. Holmes

1893

John W. Holmes
(Resigned)

Bert Vanderburg
(Appointed)

William Gargett
James A Baker
N.J. McCullough

O.M. Everden
(Resigned)

Charles Brown
(Appointed)

Ely Brewbaker

1892

John W. Holmes

E.N. Chadwick
Bert Vanderburg
George Delavan

James G. Kress
(Resigned)

O.M. Everden

Gerritt S. Ward
(Resigned)

William Turck

1891

Fred H. Hamlin

Martin Montigel
John H. Arnold
Edward Hannah

James G. Kress

Gerritt W. Ward

1890

E.A. Bagley

Andrew J. Hall
George S. Young
Charles F. Brown
Nelson McCullough

James G. Kress

Gerritt S. Ward

1889

Martin Montigel

James B. Tubbs
Fred D. Adams
John Dunham

James G. Kress

Gerritt S. Ward

1888

E.B. Green

Stephen W. Tinker
Edgar A. Bagley
Martin Montigel

William Bahlke

Gerritt S. Ward

1887

Byron S. Webb

Perley M. Smith
John W. Hawkins
George Pulfrey

Almon Yerington

Gerritt S. Ward

1886

Cullen Leitch Downie

James W. McLeod
Edbert B. Green
Martin Montigel
Almon Yerington

Kelmer W. Ely

Gerritt S. Ward

1885

Cullen Leitch Downie

George D. Barton
(Removed)
Byron S. Webb
John O. Lumsden
Kelmer W. Ely
(Removed)
Almon Yerington
(Special Election)
Martin Montigel
(Special Election)

Hamlin J. Ward

Gerritt S. Ward

1884

William S. Turck

J.F. Schwartz
Charles Delavan
Michael Pollasky
Joseph F. Sartor
Kelmer W. Ely
Fred H. Hamlin

Hamlin J. Ward

Gerritt S. Ward

1883

William S. Turck

J.F. Schwartz
Charles Delavan
Joseph F. Sartor
Albert C. Barrow
Kelmer W. Ely

Almon Yerington

Gerritt S. Ward

1882

Michael Pollasky

J.F. Schwartz
Charles Delavan
George C. Walker
William B. Humbert
Cullen L. Downie

Almon Yerington

Gerritt S. Ward

1881

Michael Pollasky

J.F. Schwartz
Charles Delavan
George D. Barton
George C. Walker

Almon Yerington

Gerritt S. Ward

1880

Michael Pollasky

Ephraim F. Quinn
C.H. Coates
B.W. Ellison
T.A. Ely
J.F. Schwartz
S.H. Loveland

Almon Yerington

S.B. Heverlo

1879

Ephraim F. Quinn

Henry A. Delevan
Elias W. Morey
Samuel Brewbaker

Almon Yerington

S.B. Heverlo

1878

Ephraim F. Quinn

William D. Clark
George W. Jennings
Henry A. Delevan

Augustus Ford

H.A. Blackmar

1877

Henry E. Kingsley

Samuel Brewbaker
George Bahlke
Isaac Pierce
William Rodgers
Ephraim F. Quinn
T.F. Timby

Augustus Ford

H.A. Blackmar

1876

Henry E. Kingsley

Ephraim F. Quinn
T.F. Timby
George Bahlke

Augustus Ford

Henry Delevan

1875

James Gargett

Isaac Pierce
Samuel Brewbaker
William Rodgers

John Schwartz

Henry Delevan

1874

Ralph Ely

E.P. Timby
Almon Yerington
Henry E. Kingsley

John Schwartz

1873

1872

Ralph Ely

Derwin Ely
William Hannah
George Bahlke
J.M. Montigel
Owen Ellison
William Carpenter

George Holiday

 © 2011 - 2019   City of Alma by AccuNet Web Services